No. 20-107
[…] 40 See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. § 657 (Occupational Safety Health Ad- ministration entry at places of employment); 7 U.S.C. § 136g(1) (Environmental Protection Agency entry where pesticides are held for distribution or sale); 21 U.S.C. § 642 (access to places of business to examine facilities under Federal Meat Inspection Act); Foreign Supplier Verifcation Programs for Food Import- ers, 21 C.F.R. § 1.651(b) (third-party certifcation entry to con- duct unannounced audit); 7 C.F.R. § 869.108 (government can enter and inspect any licensed warehouse under United States Warehouse Act); 7 C.F.R. § 46.17 (U.S. Department of Agricul- ture can enter place of business and inspect under Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act); Food and Drug Administration 2017 Food Code, § 8-402.11 (model code for restaurant inspec- tions); Cal. Lab. Code § 90 (“The Labor Commissioner, his depu- ties and agents, shall have free access to all places of labor.”); Cal.