THE AND : SOME SELECTED PROBLEMS
[…] Co. v. Safepack Mills, 239 Mass. 114, 131 N.E. 288 (1921); see CORBIN, op. cit. supra note 299, § 884. 331. See Crane Ice Cream Co. v. Terminal Freezing & Heating Co., 147 Md. 588, 128 Atl. 280 (1925). 332. UCC § 2-306(1). 333. UCC § 1-201(19). 334. UCC § 2-103(1)(b). 335. UCC § 2-306(1). 336. See UCC § 2-210, comment 4. The UCC provisions on requirements and output contracts are discussed at length in Note, Requirement Contracts Under the Uniform Commercial Code, 102 U. PA. L. Rv. 654 (1954). 337. UCC § 2-508 provides: "(1) Where any tender or delivery by the seller is rejected because non-conforming and the time for performance has not yet expired, 1957] ASSIGNMENT AND DELEGATION right to receive goods to someone in a more distant location.