BANKRUPTCY WITHOUT BORDERS: A COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE TO THE FIRST DECADE OF CHAPTER 15
[…] In re Millenium Glob. Emerging Credit Master Fund Ltd., 471 B.R. at 347. 333 "Entrustment" under section 1521(a)(5) does not authorize the foreign representative to distribute assets to the debtor's creditors. Instead, section 1521(b) provides that a foreign representative may be entrusted with "the distribution of all or part of the debtor's assets located in the United States" where the interests of U.S. creditors are sufficiently protected. 11 U.S.C. § 1521(b); see also In re Atlas Shipping A/S, 404 B.R. 726, 740–42 (Bankr.