VERIFIED DECLARATION Columbiana c
[…] page 3 of 5 The Petitioller^/Relator/Movant Notices the clerk of the Court, the superior court, that it is the duty of the clerk of the "superior court" to issue the Petitioner/ Relator•/Movant, writ of Habeas Corpus without delay. TO WHOM THE WRIT OF HABEAS CORPUS IS TO BE DELIVERED BY CLERK OF THE "superior court" The Petitioner/Relator/Movant, Notices the clerk of the superior court/ Article III court, by way of the ancient Writ of Praecipe (Writ of Instruction to the clerk court) to take special notice of WSL 1881 § 670; codified in RCW 7.36.060 to wit: "If the writ be directed to the sheriff, Alleged FSL Warden, it shall be delivered by the clerk to him without delay". The Petitioner/Relator/Movant, Notices the clerk of the superior court, by way of the ancient writ of Praecipe (With of Instruction to the clerk of the court) to take special notice of WSL 1881 § 671; codified in RCW 7. 36. 070 to wit: "If the writ be directed to any other person, it shall be