NORTHERN LAW REVIEW
[…] The case certainly does not support the broad rule that the 6D Farm Corp. court apparently drew from it. Accordingly, courts and lawyers should be very wary of relying on the 6D Farm Corp. opinion as authority on this issue. 72. Friedman Siegelbaum, LLP v. Pribish, 2009 WL 910326, at **7-9 (N.J. Super. Ct. App. Div. Apr. 7, 2009). 73. HILLMAN ET AL., supra note 47, at §§ 404(b)(1) & (2). 74. See id. § 404(d) (“A partner shall discharge the duties to the partnership and the other partners . . . consistently with the obligation of good faith and fair dealing.”). 75. See Marr v. Langhoff, 589 A.2d 470, 476 (Md. 1991) (stating that partners’ “mutual fiduciary duties cease when the winding up is completed”). 76. Dickson, Carlson & Campillo v. Pole, 99 Cal. Rptr. 2d 678, 685 (Cal. Ct. App. 2000); Kirsch v. Leventhal, 586 N.Y.S.2d 330, 333 (N.Y. App.