**********************
[…] C.S. §2204(a)(2);

c) Property held in a trust for the surviving spouse that was created by the decedent during his or her lifetime. 20 Pa. C.S. §2204(a)(3);

d) Any life insurance proceeds on the decedent’s life that pass to the surviving spouse, including accidental death benefits, the premiums of

35 which were paid by the decedent, the decedent’s employer, the decedent’s partner or the decedent’s creditor. 20 Pa. C.S. §2204(a)(4);

e) Any annuity contract passing to the surviving spouse purchased by the decedent, the decedent’s employer, the decedent’s partner or the decedent’s creditor. 20 Pa. C.S. §2204(a)(5);

f) Interests passing to the surviving spouse in “any pension, profit sharing, stock bonus, deferred compensation, disability, death benefit or other such plan established by an employer for the benefit of its employees and their beneficiaries, exclusive of the Federal social security system and railroad retirement system, by reason of services performed or disabilities incurred by decedent.” 20 Pa. C.S. §2204(a)(6);

g) Community property passing to the surviving spouse to the extent such property represents the decedent’s earnings or contributions. 20 Pa. C.S. §2204(a)(7);