VOLUME XXXV, NUMBER 1 SPRING 2014
[…] Amended the proposed rule issued July 9, 2013, available at http://files.consumerfinance.gov/f/201207_cfpb_proposed- rule_integrated-mortgage-disclosures.pdf. 4 Settlement is still defined in Regulation X, 12 C.F.R. § 1024.2(b), available at http://www .gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/CFR-2013-title12-vol8/pdf/CFR-2013-title12-vol8-sec1024-2.pdf (“Settlement means the process of executing legally binding documents regarding a lien on property that is subject to a federally related mortgage loan.”). 5 Consummation is defined in 12 C.F.R. § 1026.2(a)(13), available at http://www.gpo.gov/ fdsys/pkg/CFR-2013-title12-vol8/pdf/CFR-2013-title12-vol8-sec1026-2.pdf (“Consummation means the time that a consumer becomes contractually obligated on a credit transaction.”).

Vol.