BULLETIN
[…] DMV adopts this civil penalty matrix to determine civil penalty

Oregon Bulletin July 2006: Volume 45, No. 7 259 ADMINISTRATIVE RULES amounts that may be imposed against dismantlers for specific violations. (d) For the fourth and subsequent violation(s): $1,000. DMV may modify a civil penalty assessed against a dismantler under the (15) Failure to comply with ORS 822.133(2)(c) concerning failure to provisions of OAR 735-152-0045. Under this rule, an offense is a “second demolish the registration plates of a wrecked vehicle at the time the own- or subsequent offense” if a dismantler committed the same offense within ership record is received: three years of the offence under consideration.