P. NON-DISCRIMINATION IN APPLICATION The requirements and protections of this policy apply equally regardless of sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, gender expression, or other protected classes covered by federal or state law. All requirements and protections are equitably provided to individuals regardless of such status or status as a Complainant, Respondent, or Witness. Individuals who wish to file a complaint about UP’s policy or process may contact the 24/7 Integrity Hotline at 888-294-8455 or www.integrityonline.ethicspoint.com. Q. TRAINING Section 106.45(b) of the 2020 Final Title IX Rules require the sharing of “All materials used to train Title IX Coordinators, investigators, decision-makers, and any person who facilitates an informal resolution process. A recipient must make these training materials publicly available on

46 | P a g e

its website, or if the recipient does not maintain a website the recipient must make these materials available upon request for inspection by members of the public.” V. ENFORCEMENT This policy applies to all members of the University of Providence, including students, faculty, and administrators as well as third-parties (including, but not limited to, vendors, invitees, etc.).