Description of document: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (NCIS) manual 3, 2008
[…] Threat Management Plan implementing the recommendations of the PSVA. Plan Threat Matrix Initial stage of a PSVA that consists of a comprehensive survey of significant aspects of an individual's daily life to identify vulnerabilities to criminal or terrorist violence. Page 1086 redacted for the following reason: ------(b)(7)(E) APPENDIX 3: REFERENCES

1. UNITED STATES CODE (http://uscode.house.gov/search/criteria.shtml)

a. 3 U.S. Code Sec. 202 “United States Secret Service Uniformed Division; establishment, control, and supervision; privileges, powers, and duties”

b. 5 U.S. Code Sec. 303 “Oaths to witnesses”

c. 10 U.S. Code Sec. 1585 “Carrying of firearms”

d. 10 U.S. Code Sec. 7480 “Special agents of the Naval Criminal Investigative Service: authority to execute warrants and make arrests”

e. 18 U.S. Code Sec. 112 “Protection of foreign officials, official guests, and internationally protected persons”

f. 18 U.S. Code Sec. 1114 “Protection of officers and employees of the United States”