27-CR-20-12646 Filed in District Court State of Minnesota 2/8/2021 4:21 PM BRANDT, v. WESTERN WIS. MEDICAL ASSOC., 2006 WL 3191785 (2006)
[…] See In re Application by (1"in ofRoc'liusicijfbr .lq’jilslinunr Q/‘its Scrv. Area Boundaries wit/I Poop/("s (To-0p. Power .«lss'ii. Inc, 556 N.W.2d 611. 615 (Minn. App. 1996) (finding MPUC determination under section 2 l 613.44 that date ofinterim service transfer, prior to final approval of agreement between city and utility approved, not arbitrary or capricious date selection for commencing 10-year loss of revenue calculations); as characterized by In rc (.f'ily (gl'liiiflalo, 2008 WL 2020491, 3 (Minn. App. 2008); Minn. Stat. §

117.195, subd. 1 (damages “shall bear interest from the time of the filing of the commissioner's report or from the date ofthe petitioner's possession whichever occurs first”); David Schultz, The Price is Right! Properly Iii/Hall'orr/Or 'lL'iii/mmri: Viz/rings, 22 l-lamline L. Rev. 281. 294-95 (1998).

Here, there was no transfer of service or other infringement upon the Cooperative's property rights prior to the commissioners' award.