DISTRICT COURT CITY AND COUNTY OF , 1437 BANNOCK STREET, DATE FILED: May 5, 2020 11:11 AM DENVER, CO 80202 CASE NUMBER: 2020CV31482
[…] Monkey results were exported into a spreadsheet and were examined line-by-line for errors, such as duplication or an unauthorized voter. The CDP credential committee found 3 duplicate votes and corrected the results accordingly. The final tally of the United States Senate candidates was reported as follows: Harlan Andrew Romonoff 89.7% Stephany R. Spaulding 9.4% Erik M. Underwood .09%

1. Strict Compliance C.R.S. § 1-4-601(2) requires that “[e]very candidate receiving thirty percent or more of the votes of all duly accredited assembly delegates who are present and voting on that office must be certified …” Just days ago the Colorado Supreme Court reiterated that “in our most recent analysis of the Election Code, we noted that there are some aspects of the Code that simply cannot be subject only to substantial compliance.” Griswold v. Warren, 2020 CO 34 ¶18 (citing to Kuhn v.