Westlaw Delivery Summary Report for YOUNG,DANIEL
[…] (requiring good faith in rebanding negotiations); CMRS

Interconnection Second NPRM, 10 FCC Rcd at FN2470. As discussed below, Sprint asserts that the 10682-83, paras. 31-32. See also, e.g., 2011 Pole At- Commission has authority under Title I to adopt re- tachment Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 5286, para. 100 quirements for IP-to-IP interconnection as ancillary to (revising the Commission's rules to require executive- its execution of sections 251 and 252, and consistent level negotiations for pole attachments to demonstrate with the policies specified in various other provisions of good faith); 47 C.F.R. § 1.721(a)(8) (requiring that the Act. See infra para. 1396. complaints include “certification that the complainant has, in good faith, discussed or attempted to discuss the FN2471. 47 U.S.C. § 160. possibility of settlement”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.65 (requiring good faith in retransmission consent negotiations).