S525 bus time schedule & line map
S525 Harton Moor View In Website Mode
The S525 bus line (Harton Moor) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Harton Moor: 7:30 AM (2) Whiteleas: 3:40 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest S525 bus station near you and nd out when is the next S525 bus arriving.
Direction: Harton Moor S525 bus Time Schedule 36 stops Harton Moor Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Jarrow Bus Station, Jarrow Ellison Street, South Shields Tuesday Not Operational
Howard Street-Exchange, Jarrow Wednesday Not Operational
Monkton Terrace-Elber eld Court, Jarrow Thursday Not Operational Monkton Terrace, South Shields Friday 7:30 AM
Springwell Road-Cemetery Road, Jarrow Saturday Not Operational
Primrose Terrace-Hospital, Primrose
Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace, Primrose Primrose Terrace, South Shields S525 bus Info Direction: Harton Moor Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace, Primrose Stops: 36 Trip Duration: 40 min Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane, Primrose Line Summary: Jarrow Bus Station, Jarrow, Howard Street-Exchange, Jarrow, Monkton Terrace-Elber eld Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue, Primrose Court, Jarrow, Springwell Road-Cemetery Road, Hadrian Road, South Shields Jarrow, Primrose Terrace-Hospital, Primrose, Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace, Primrose, South Leam, Low Simonside Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace, Primrose, Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane, Primrose, Leam Lane- Lynton Avenue, Low Simonside Lawson Avenue, Primrose, South Leam, Low Simonside, Lynton Avenue, Low Simonside, Taunton Taunton Avenue, Low Simonside Avenue, Low Simonside, Falmouth Drive-Bideford Gardens, Low Simonside, Flamouth Drive - Brixham Crescent, Low Simonside, Falmouth Drive-Tavistock Falmouth Drive-Bideford Gardens, Low Simonside Place, Low Simonside, Lynton Avenue, Low Simonside, Stanhope Road-Auckland Terrace, Low Flamouth Drive - Brixham Crescent, Low Simonside, South Leam, Brockley Whins, Edinburgh Simonside Road-Elgin Street, Brockley Whins, South Leam, Brockley Whins, South Leam, Brockley Whins, Perth Falmouth Drive-Tavistock Place, Low Simonside Avenue-Australia Grove, Brockley Whins, Perth Falmouth Drive, South Shields Avenue-Canberra Drive, Brockley Whins, Dame Flora Robson Avenue, Simonside, Dame Flora Robson Lynton Avenue, Low Simonside Avenue-Fox Avenue, Simonside, Wenlock Road-Clive Taunton Avenue, South Shields Street, Simonside, Green Lane-Hope Street, West Harton, Green Lane-Reay Place, West Harton, Stanhope Road-Auckland Terrace, Low Simonside Quicksilver Way, West Harton, Harton Lane, West Harton, Harton Lane-Blyth Court, West Harton, South Leam, Brockley Whins South Tyneside Hospital, Harton Moor, Harton Lane- School, Harton Moor, Temple Park Road-Harton Edinburgh Road-Elgin Street, Brockley Whins Lane, Harton Moor, Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground, West Park, St Wilfrid's Rc College, Harton South Leam, Brockley Whins Moor 69-71 Edinburgh Road, South Shields
South Leam, Brockley Whins
Perth Avenue-Australia Grove, Brockley Whins
Perth Avenue-Canberra Drive, Brockley Whins Canberra Drive, South Shields
Dame Flora Robson Avenue, Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue, South Shields
Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue, Simonside
Wenlock Road-Clive Street, Simonside Clive Street, South Shields
Green Lane-Hope Street, West Harton Green Lane, South Shields
Green Lane-Reay Place, West Harton Reay Place, South Shields
Quicksilver Way, West Harton
Harton Lane, West Harton
Harton Lane-Blyth Court, West Harton Blyth Court, South Shields
South Tyneside Hospital, Harton Moor
Harton Lane-School, Harton Moor
Temple Park Road-Harton Lane, Harton Moor
Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground, West Park
St Wilfrid's Rc College, Harton Moor Direction: Whiteleas S525 bus Time Schedule 25 stops Whiteleas Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Whitburn Coe Academy, Whitburn Tuesday Not Operational Sunderland Road-Moor Lane, Cleadon Sunderland Road, England Wednesday Not Operational
Sunderland Road-Whitburn Road, Cleadon Thursday Not Operational Friday 3:40 PM Shields Road, Cleadon Saturday Not Operational Shields Road-Sunniside Terrace, Cleadon
Shields Road-Thornleigh Gardens, Cleadon
Sunderland Road - Kenton Road, Cleadon Park S525 bus Info Direction: Whiteleas Sunderland Road-Park Avenue, Cleadon Park Stops: 25 Trip Duration: 20 min Line Summary: Whitburn Coe Academy, Whitburn, Harton Nook Sunderland Road-Moor Lane, Cleadon, Sunderland Prince Edward Road, South Shields Road-Whitburn Road, Cleadon, Shields Road, Cleadon, Shields Road-Sunniside Terrace, Cleadon, Prince Edward Road-King George Road, Harton Shields Road-Thornleigh Gardens, Cleadon, Nook Sunderland Road - Kenton Road, Cleadon Park, Prince Of Wales Close, South Shields Sunderland Road-Park Avenue, Cleadon Park, King George Road-John Reid Road, Harton Nook Harton Nook, Prince Edward Road-King George Road, Harton Nook, King George Road-John Reid Road, Harton Nook, King George Road-Lascelles King George Road-Lascelles Avenue, Harton Avenue, Harton, King George Road-Harton Lane, Harton, Harton Lane-Temple Park Road, Harton King George Road-Harton Lane, Harton Moor, Harton Lane-School, Harton Moor, South Tyneside Hospital, Harton Moor, Harton Lane-Blyth Harton Lane-Temple Park Road, Harton Moor Court, West Harton, Harton Lane - Loudon Street, West Harton, Boldon Lane, West Harton, Whiteleas Harton Lane-School, Harton Moor Way-John Reid Road, Whiteleas, Whiteleas, Nevinson Avenue-Gainsborough Avenue, Whiteleas, Nevinson South Tyneside Hospital, Harton Moor Avenue - Moreland Road, Whiteleas, Nevinson Harton Lane, South Shields Avenue-Tarragon Way, Whiteleas, South Shields Community School, Whiteleas Harton Lane-Blyth Court, West Harton
Harton Lane - Loudon Street, West Harton Loudon Street, South Shields
Boldon Lane, West Harton
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road, Whiteleas
Whiteleas
Nevinson Avenue-Gainsborough Avenue, Whiteleas
Nevinson Avenue - Moreland Road, Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue-Tarragon Way, Whiteleas
South Shields Community School, Whiteleas S525 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in North East and Cumbria. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved