Audit Review for Trials Involving a Non-Significant Risk Device (Nsr)
[…] Audit Review for Trials Involving a Non-Significant Risk Device (Nsr)

Total Page:16

File Type:pdf, Size:1020Kb

Audit Review for Trials Involving a Non-Significant Risk Device (Nsr)

Institutional Review Board University of Utah

AUDIT REVIEW FOR TRIALS INVOLVING A NON-SIGNIFICANT RISK DEVICE (NSR)

Principal Investigator:

Study Title:

Auditor(s):

Protocol Version Date: IRB #:

Date of Review: IDE #:

Element A: Labeling. The device must be labeled in accordance with the labeling provisions of the IDE regulation in §812.5 and must bear the statement "CAUTION - Investigational Device. Limited by Federal (or United States) law to investigational use." Questions Yes N/A Site Compliance Comments Is the device labeled with the following information?:  The name and place of business of the manufacturer, packer, or distributor (in accordance with 801.1), and  The quantity of contents, if appropriate.