Indicates Matter Stricken s13
[…] The compliance shall be overseen by the 19 Public Service Commission Office of Regulatory Staff pursuant to 20 and not inconsistent with its power and jurisdiction set forth by 21 law including Section 58-3-140.” 22 23 SECTION 73. Section 58-11-10(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to 24 read: 25 26 “(a) The term ‘Commission commission’ means the Public 27 Service Commission of the State of South Carolina.” 28 29 SECTION 74. Section 58-11-10 of the 1976 Code is amended 30 by adding at the end: 31 32 “(l) The term ‘regulatory staff’ means the executive director or 33 the executive director and the employees of the Office of 34 Regulatory Staff.” 35 36 SECTION 75. Section 58-11-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to 37 read: 38 39 “Section 58-11-30. Under such rules and regulations as the 40 commission may prescribe, every radio common carrier shall file 41 with the commission and the Office of Regulatory Staff, within 42