Indicates Matter Stricken s13
[…] 1 [1082] 58 1 SECTION 97. Section 58-11-580 of the 1976 Code is amended 2 to read: 3 4 “Section 58-11-580. The enumeration of the powers of the 5 commission and the Office of Regulatory Staff as herein set forth 6 shall not be construed to exclude the exercise of any power which 7 the commission and the Office of Regulatory Staff would 8 otherwise have under the provisions of law.” 9 10 SECTION 98. The last paragraph of Section 58-11-600 of the 11 1976 Code is amended to read: 12 13 “All cost-shared systems shall annually report to the Public 14 Service Commission and the Office of Regulatory Staff a record of 15 all compensation received from or charged to users of the system.” 16 17 SECTION 99. Section 58-13-430 of the 1976 Code is amended 18 to read: 19 20 “Section 58-13-430. All common carriers doing business in 21 this State shall settle their freight charges according to the rate 22 stipulated in the bill of lading if the rate therein stipulated be in 23