Indicates Matter Stricken s13
[…] 1 [1082] 3 1 The commission must certify to the South Carolina Department 2 of Revenue annually, but no later than May first, the amounts to be 3 assessed. 4 The commission shall operate as an other-funded agency.” 5 6 SECTION 2. Section 58-3-240(C) of 1976 Code, as last amended 7 by Act 175 of 2004, is further amended to read: 8 9 “(C) Within twenty days after the execution of a written 10 agreement between a provider of utility services and an industrial 11 user pursuant to subsection (B), the provider of utility services 12 must file with the commission and provide to the Office of 13 Regulatory Staff, for information only, the written agreement and 14 all waivers executed by jurisdictional utilities pursuant to 15 subsection (B).” 16 17 SECTION 3. Section 58-3-310 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 18 90 of 1977, is amended to read: 19 20 “Section 58-3-310. The law enforcement department of the 21 Public Service Commission Office of Regulatory Staff shall 22 consist of such officers, inspectors and agents