Before the Public Utilities Commission of the State of California s37
[…] Motions to limit or compel discovery shall comply with Rule 11.3 of the Commission’s Rules.
5.1.10. Public Advisor Anyone interested in participating in this proceeding who is unfamiliar with the Commission’s procedures may obtain more information by visiting the Commission’s website at http://consumers.cpuc.ca.gov/pao; by emailing the Commission’s Public Advisor at [email protected]; or by calling the Public Advisor at 8668498390, 4157032074, or 8668367825 (TTY).
5.1.11. Public Utilities Code Section 1711(a) Pub. Util. Code § 1711(a) states: Where feasible and appropriate, except for adjudication cases, before determining the scope of the proceeding, the commission shall seek the participation of those who are likely to be affected, including those who are likely to benefit from, and those who are potentially subject to, a decision in that proceeding. The commission shall demonstrate its efforts to comply with this section in the text of the initial scoping memo of the proceeding. In order to notify and seek the participation of those who might be affected by the amendments to GO 95 that may be adopted in this rulemaking proceeding, we will direct the Commission’s Executive Director to serve a notice of availability (“NOA”) of this OIR on the following: The service lists for Investigation (“I.”) 1706027, R.1706028, R.1703 009,