Indicates Matter Stricken s10
[…] Restatement of Trusts 3d: Prudent 30 Investor Rule Sec 227, Comment i, at 34. The power to 31 adjust under Section 627904(A) is also to be exercised by 32 considering net income from the portfolio as a whole and not 33 investment by investment. Section 627922(B) of this Act 34 eliminates the underproductive property rule in all cases 35 other than trusts for which a marital deduction is allowed; the 36 rule applies to a marital deduction trust if the trust’s assets 37 “consist substantially of property that does not provide the 38 spouse with sufficient income from or use of the trust