Richard William Pitchers 1 1520 Lacey Court, #1 Concord, CA 2 925-363-5470
[…] Burger v. 20 United States, 295 U.S. 78 (1935)

21 "It is the duty of the District attorney to file complaints and prosecute misdemeanor violations of 22

4 23 This judicial retaliation for exercising due process remedies are felony under Title 18 U.S.C. $ 241.36 This judicial retaliation for seeking to report criminal 24 activities was a felony under Title 18 U.S.C. $$ 1505, 1510, 1512. Retaliating against a whistleblower, witness and informant for seeking to report crime. SEE Also: Title 18 U.S.C. 4 (misprision of felony). “Whoever, having knowledge of the 25 actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person 26 in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”

NOTICE OF Mandatory Judicial Notice of Public Hearing

Page 10 of 30 statutes in cities where there is not city prosecutor 1 or where the city prosecutor is disqualified or unable to prosecute or when the statutes are not being 2 uniformly or adequately enforced." 20 Op.Atty. Gen. 3 234