Ffcl Version of June 3
[…] WSDCC'S [PROPOSED] SUPPLEMENTAL Perkins Coie LLP FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS 1201 Third Avenue, Suite 4800 OF LAW - 6 Seattle, Washington 98101-3099 Phone: (206) 359-8000 [15934-0006-000000/044efd1d37448e6ac44f4f6d682017a8.doc] Fax: (206) 359-9000 1 2 12. At trial, Petitioners asserted that the spreadsheet mentioned above supported 3 4 a claim that there were 1,156 more votes than voters at the polls. However, these ballots and 5 6 the names of those who may have cast them were never disclosed in accordance with the 7 8 Court's pretrial order or the requirements of RCW 29A.68.100, which provides that "[n]o 9 10 testimony may be received as to any illegal votes unless the party contesting the election 11 12 delivers to the opposite party, at least three days before trial, a written list of the number of 13 14 illegal votes and by whom given, that the contesting party intends to prove at trial." 15 16 (Emphasis added).