Ffcl Version of June 3
[…] Gagner, 137 Wn.2d 268, 283 (1999) (internal citations omitted). 41 42 5 See RCW 29A.68.070; RCW 29.68.110; see also RCW 29A.08.820 (To invalidate voter 43 registration, challenger must prove "by clear and convincing evidence that the challenged voter's 44 registration is improper."). 45 46 6 Dumas, 137 Wn.2d at 283; see also In re Contested Election of Schoessler, 140 Wn.2d 47 368, 383 (2000) (same).