GRPC’s building complies with ADA accessibility standards.

Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Section 504 (29 U.SC. 794) and 49 CFR part 27 This act states that “no otherwise qualified individual with a disability in the United States shall, solely by reason of his or her disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.”

Civil Rights Act of 1964, Title VI, as amended (42 USC 2000d 1) and 49 CFR part 21 This act states that “no person in the United States shall, on the grounds of race, color, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefit of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving federal financial assistance.”