Whenever an 38 applicable rule requires or prohibits action by a pharmacy, 39 responsibility is that of the permit holder and the 40 pharmacist-in-charge of the pharmacy, whether the ownership is a 41 sole proprietor, partnership, association, corporation, or 42 otherwise.” 43

1 [4879] 19 1 (3) Section 40-43-86(B)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended by 2 adding at the end: 3 4 “Subsection (B)(1) does not apply to a college or university 5 athletic department pharmacy.” 6 7 I. (5A.21) Section 59-149-10(E)(2) of the 1976 Code, as added 8 by Act 59 of 2001, is amended by adding at the end: 9 10 “(2) Beginning with school year 2002-2003, the annual amount 11 of a LIFE Scholarship for eligible resident students attending a 12