(5A.17) Section 59-112-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to 16 read: 17 18 “Section 59-112-60. (A) Full-time Except as provided in this 19 section, full - time faculty and administrative employees of State 20 Institutions, and the their spouses and children of such persons, 21 shall be are excluded from the provisions of this chapter. 22 (B) Employees of public colleges, universities, and technical 23 colleges may attend classes at an institution of higher learning and 24 receive tuition assistance in accordance with Budget and Control 25 Board guidelines and regulations.” 26 27 H. (5A.18)(1) Section 40-43-83(A) of the 1976 Code is amended 28 by adding at the end: 29 30 “This subsection does not apply to a college or university 31 athletic department that dispenses prescription drugs or devices.” 32 33 (2) Section 40-43-83(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: 34 35 “(D) Each pharmacy shall have a pharmacist-in-charge; 36 however, a college or university athletic department pharmacy is 37 not required to have a pharmacist - in - charge. Whenever an 38 applicable rule requires or prohibits action by a pharmacy, 39 responsibility is that of the permit holder and the 40 pharmacist-in-charge of the pharmacy, whether the ownership is a 41 sole proprietor, partnership, association, corporation, or 42 otherwise.” 43