2013-2014 Bill 3043: Department of Law Enforcement and Public Safety - South Carolina
[…] [3043] 34 1 SECTION 56. Section 5652930(F) of the 1976 Code, as last 2 amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read: 3 4 “(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 5 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 6 restricted account to be used by the Department Division of Public 7 Safety the Highway Patrol.” 8 9 SECTION 57. Section 5652933(F) of the 1976 Code, as last 10 amended by Act 201 of 2008, is further amended to read: 11 12 “(F) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 13 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 14 restricted account to be used by the Department Division of Public 15 Safety the Highway Patrol.” 16 17 SECTION 58. Section 5652945(C) of the 1976 Code is amended 18 to read: 19 20 “(C) One hundred dollars of each fine imposed pursuant to this 21 section must be placed by the Comptroller General into a special 22 restricted account to be used