Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-150
[…] FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
Marlene H. Dortch Secretary
2 See 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(4). 3 See OMB Control Number 3060-0855. 4 See 5 U.S.C. § 801(a)(1)(A). 1 See 5 U.S.C. § 553(d)(3) (“[t]he required publication or service of a substantive rule shall be made not less than 30 days before its effective date, except . . . as otherwise provided by the agency for good cause found and published with the rule”); see also 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.103(a), 1.427(b). 15 Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-150
APPENDIX A
List of Commenters
(CG Docket No. 11-47)
This is a list of parties who filed comments and reply comments within the designated comment periods in the proceeding.