1 [4912] 23 1 (b) eighty-five percent of the maximum job development 2 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 3 designated as ‘underdeveloped’; 4 (c) seventy - five percent of the maximum job development 5 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 6 designated as ‘moderately developed’ tier two; or 7 (d)(c) fifty-five percent of the maximum job development 8 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 9 designated as ‘developed’ tier three.” 10 11 C. Section 12-10-81(E)(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by 12 Act 332 of 2002, is further amended to read: 13 14 “(1) For purposes of subsection (C)(1)(a) through (d), the 15 amount of job development credits a qualifying business may 16 claim for its use for qualifying expenditures is limited according to 17 the designation of the county as defined in Section 12-6-3360(B) 18 as follows: 19 (a) one hundred percent of the maximum job development 20 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 21 designated as distressed or least developed tier one; 22 (b) eighty-five percent of the maximum job development 23 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 24 designated as ‘underdeveloped’; 25 (c) seventy - five percent of the maximum job development 26 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 27 designated as ‘moderately developed’ tier two; or 28 (d)(c) fifty-five percent of the maximum job development 29 credits may be claimed by businesses located in counties 30 designated as ‘developed’ tier three.” 31 32 D. Section 12-10-85(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 33 161 of 2005, is further amended to read: 34 35 “(B) Rural Infrastructure Fund grants must be available to 36 benefit counties or municipalities designated as ‘distressed’ or 37 ‘least