Senate Legislative Counsel
[…] 1SEC. 702. FLEXIBILITY FOR PHASE II AWARD 2INVITATIONS. 3 Section 9(e)(4)(B) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 638(e)(4)(B)) is amended in the 4matter preceding clause (i)— 5 (1) by striking “, which shall not include any invitation, pre-screening, or pre-selection 6 process for eligibility for Phase II,”; and 7 (2) by inserting “in which eligibility for an award shall not be based only on an invitation, 8 pre-screening, or pre-selection process and” before “in which awards”.

3 28 45/4/2018 512:58 AM

Recommended publications