491 bus time schedule & line map
491 Micklebring <-> Tickhill View In Website Mode
The 491 bus line (Micklebring <-> Tickhill) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Micklebring <-> Tickhill: 8:17 AM (2) Wadworth <-> Micklebring: 3:38 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 491 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 491 bus arriving.
Direction: Micklebring <-> Tickhill 491 bus Time Schedule 21 stops Micklebring <-> Tickhill Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:17 AM Greaves Sike Lane/Coal Pit Lane, Micklebring Tuesday 8:17 AM Greaves Sike Lane/The Plough, Micklebring Wednesday 8:17 AM Greaves Sike Lane/Back Lane, Micklebring Thursday 8:17 AM
Beacon Lane/Common Lane, Clifton Friday 8:17 AM
Long Leys Lane/Green Balk, Edlington Saturday Not Operational
Doncaster Road/Micklebring Lane, Braithwell Doncaster Road, Braithwell Civil Parish
Doncaster Road/Cockhill Field Lane, Braithwell 491 bus Info Doncaster Road, Braithwell Civil Parish Direction: Micklebring <-> Tickhill Stops: 21 Holywell Lane/High Street, Braithwell Trip Duration: 35 min Line Summary: Greaves Sike Lane/Coal Pit Lane, Holywell Lane/Holywell Crescent, Braithwell Micklebring, Greaves Sike Lane/The Plough, Micklebring, Greaves Sike Lane/Back Lane, Micklebring, Beacon Lane/Common Lane, Clifton, Holywell Lane/Birkwood Terrace, Braithwell Long Leys Lane/Green Balk, Edlington, Doncaster Road/Micklebring Lane, Braithwell, Doncaster Fish Pond Lane/Birchwood Lane, Braithwell Road/Cockhill Field Lane, Braithwell, Holywell Lane/High Street, Braithwell, Holywell Lane/Holywell Stainton Lane/Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton Crescent, Braithwell, Holywell Lane/Birkwood Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton Civil Parish Terrace, Braithwell, Fish Pond Lane/Birchwood Lane, Braithwell, Stainton Lane/Old Scotch Spring Lane, Meadow Rise/Crossgates, Wadworth Stainton, Meadow Rise/Crossgates, Wadworth, Doncaster Road/Wadworth Bar Farm, Wadworth, Doncaster Road/Wadworth Bar Farm, Wadworth Doncaster Road/Oddy Lane, Wadworth, Doncaster Road/Dadsley Road, Tickhill, Doncaster Road/Estfeld Doncaster Road/Oddy Lane, Wadworth Close, Tickhill, Doncaster Road/Common Lane, Tickhill, North Gate/Mangham Lane, Tickhill, North Doncaster Road/Dadsley Road, Tickhill Gate/St Leonards, Tickhill, St Marys Road/St Marys Grove, Tickhill Doncaster Road/Estfeld Close, Tickhill
Doncaster Road/Common Lane, Tickhill North Gate/Mangham Lane, Tickhill Northgate, Tickhill
North Gate/St Leonards, Tickhill
St Marys Road/St Marys Grove, Tickhill Direction: Wadworth <-> Micklebring 491 bus Time Schedule 27 stops Wadworth <-> Micklebring Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:38 PM Meadow Rise/Crossgates, Wadworth Tuesday 3:38 PM Doncaster Road/Wadworth Bar Farm, Wadworth Wednesday 3:38 PM Doncaster Road/Oddy Lane, Wadworth Thursday 3:38 PM
Doncaster Road/Dadsley Road, Tickhill Friday 3:38 PM
Doncaster Road/Estfeld Close, Tickhill Saturday Not Operational
Doncaster Road/Common Lane, Tickhill
North Gate/Mangham Lane, Tickhill 491 bus Info Northgate, Tickhill Direction: Wadworth <-> Micklebring North Gate/St Leonards, Tickhill Stops: 27 Trip Duration: 36 min Line Summary: Meadow Rise/Crossgates, St Marys Road/St Marys Grove, Tickhill Wadworth, Doncaster Road/Wadworth Bar Farm, Wadworth, Doncaster Road/Oddy Lane, Wadworth, Wilsic Road/Dadsley Road, Tickhill Doncaster Road/Dadsley Road, Tickhill, Doncaster Road/Estfeld Close, Tickhill, Doncaster Wong Lane/St Marys Crescent, Tickhill Road/Common Lane, Tickhill, North Gate/Mangham Lane, Tickhill, North Gate/St Leonards, Tickhill, St Wong Lane/Pinfold Lane, Tickhill Marys Road/St Marys Grove, Tickhill, Wilsic Road/Dadsley Road, Tickhill, Wong Lane/St Marys Rotherham Road/Stoney Lane, Tickhill Crescent, Tickhill, Wong Lane/Pinfold Lane, Tickhill, Stoney Lane, Tickhill Civil Parish Rotherham Road/Stoney Lane, Tickhill, Rotherham Road/Friars Lane, Tickhill, Tickhill Road/Sandbeck Rotherham Road/Friars Lane, Tickhill Lane, Tickhill, Stainton Lane/Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton, Stainton Lane/Old Scotch Spring Lane, Tickhill Road/Sandbeck Lane, Tickhill Stainton, Holywell Lane/Birchwood Lane, Braithwell, Holywell Lane/Birkwood Terrace, Braithwell, Holywell Stainton Lane/Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton Lane/Holywell Crescent, Braithwell, Holywell Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton Civil Parish Lane/Maltby Lane, Braithwell, High Street/Ashton Lane, Braithwell, Doncaster Road/Micklebring Lane, Stainton Lane/Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton Braithwell, Long Leys Lane/Green Balk, Edlington, Old Scotch Spring Lane, Stainton Civil Parish Beacon Lane/Common Lane, Clifton, Greaves Sike Lane/Back Lane, Micklebring, Greaves Sike Holywell Lane/Birchwood Lane, Braithwell Lane/Coal Pit Lane, Micklebring
Holywell Lane/Birkwood Terrace, Braithwell
Holywell Lane/Holywell Crescent, Braithwell
Holywell Lane/Maltby Lane, Braithwell
High Street/Ashton Lane, Braithwell
Doncaster Road/Micklebring Lane, Braithwell
Long Leys Lane/Green Balk, Edlington Beacon Lane/Common Lane, Clifton
Greaves Sike Lane/Back Lane, Micklebring
Greaves Sike Lane/Coal Pit Lane, Micklebring Greaves Sike Lane, Braithwell Civil Parish 491 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Yorkshire. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved