Colorado Bar Association Trusts & Estates Section Uniform Trust Code Part 5 (Creditors’ Rights) Subcommittee of the Statutory Revisions Committee
[…] UTC Part 5 Minutes 10/2/19, Page 1

 Section 504 team to suggest complementary language for 504 once 503 is finalized at 11/6/19 meeting.

Section 505, Creditor’s Claim Against Settlor. - Georgine See Connie’s email of 10/1/19 for redlined version of Section 505 and Wisconsin’s list of contributions to trusts that are not considered to have been contributed by the settlor as appears in Wisconsin § 701.0505, Creditor's claim against settlor, Subsection (2)(e)(1). Discussion regarding Wisconsin § 505(2)(d), “A beneficiary of a trust is not a settlor solely because the beneficiary is entitled to nondiscretionary distributions from the trust.”  Committee believes that this potential issue has already been addressed with respect to overdue distributions, and one would not normally assume this as an argument.