HURT AC 532(4) (DO NOT DELETE) 12/31/2018 2:12 PM
[…] 242. The Delaware LP and LLC acts are generally seen as the standard-bearers for the contractarian approach. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-1101(c) (2018) (“It is the policy of this chapter to give maximum effect to the principle of freedom of contract and to the en- forceability of partnership agreements.”); id. § 18-1101(b) (“It is the policy of this chapter to give the maximum effect to the principle of freedom of contract and to the enforceability of limited liability company agreements.”). 243. See Mohsen Manesh, Legal Asymmetry and the End of