HURT AC 532(4) (DO NOT DELETE) 12/31/2018 2:12 PM
[…] MODEL BUS. CORP. ACT § 14.02 (2017). 259. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 211(c) (2018) (providing a mechanism by which sharehold- ers may ask the Court of Chancery to call a shareholder meeting if the board of directors fails to do so within thirteen months of the last shareholder meeting); MODEL BUS. CORP. ACT § 7.03 (2017) (providing a mechanism by which shareholders may apply to a court to order a shareholder meeting if the board of directors had not held a meeting within six months of the end of the fiscal year or fifteen months after the last shareholder meeting). 260. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 228(a) (2018) (“Unless otherwise provided in the certificate of incorporation, any action required by this chapter to be taken at any annual or special meeting of stockholders of a corporation, or any action which may be taken at any annual or special meeting of such stockholders, may be taken without a meeting, without prior no- tice and without a vote, if a consent or consents in writing, setting forth the action so taken, shall be signed by the holders of outstanding stock having not less than the minimum num- ber of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting . . . .”); MODEL BUS. CORP. ACT § 7.04(a) (2017) (“Action required or permitted by this Act to be taken at a shareholders’ meeting may be taken without a meeting if the action is taken by all the shareholders entitled to vote on the action.”). 261. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 220 (2018) (giving