HURT AC 532(4) (DO NOT DELETE) 12/31/2018 2:12 PM
[…] 385. Id. § 602(a) (1997) (“A partner has the power to dissociate at any time, rightfully or wrongfully, by withdrawing as a partner by express will under Section 601(1).”); id. § 701(a) (“If a partner is dissociated as a partner without the dissociation resulting in a dissolution and winding up of the business under section 801, the partnership shall cause the associated person’s interest in the partnership to be purchased for a buyout price determined pursuant to subsection (b).”). 386. UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 10(2) (UNIF. LAW COMM’N 1916). 387. Id. § 16(2)(c). 388. Id. § 603 (1976). 389. Id. § 601 (2001). 390. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-603 (2018) (“Notwithstanding anything to the contrary under applicable law, unless a partnership agreement provides otherwise, a limited partner may not withdraw from a limited partnership prior to the dissolution and winding up of the limited partnership.”). 391. UNIF. LTD. LIAB. CO. ACT § 601(a) (UNIF. LAW COMM’N 2006). 392. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-603 (2018) (“Notwithstanding anything to the contrary under applicable law, unless a limited liability company agreement provides otherwise, a member may not resign from a limited liability company