HURT AC 532(4) (DO NOT DELETE) 12/31/2018 2:12 PM
[…] See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 1515(b) (1993); N.Y. P’SHIP LAW § 26(b) (1994) (“[n]o partner of a partnership which is a registered limited liability partnership is liable or accountable, directly or indirectly . . . for any debts, obligations or liabilities of, or chargeable to, the registered limited liability part- nership or each other, whether arising in tort, contract or otherwise . . . .”); MINN. STAT. § 323.14(2) (1994). Delaware amended its LLP provisions to become “full shield” in 1997. See Del.