HURT AC 532(4) (DO NOT DELETE) 12/31/2018 2:12 PM
[…] UNIF. LTD. P’SHIP ACT § 303 (UNIF. LAW COMM’N 2001). 265. UNIF. LTD. P’SHIP ACT § 408 (UNIF. LAW COMM’N 2001). 266. Id. § 406(b) (listing the events that require unanimous consent of the partners as amending the partnership agreement; amending the certificate of LP to convert to or from a limited liability LP; and to sell all or substantially all of the LP’s assets). 267. Id. § 110 (allowing a partnership agreement to vary any of the terms of the act except for those listed in section 110(b)). 268. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-403 (2018). 269. Id. § 17-302(f) (“A limited partner and any class or group of limited partners have the right to vote only on matters as specifically set forth in this chapter, on matters specifi- cally provided by agreement, including a partnership agreement, and on any matter with respect to which a general partner may determine in its discretion to seek a vote of a limited partner or a class or group of limited partners . . . A limited partner and any class or group of limited partners have no other voting rights.”). HURT AC 532(4) (DO NOT DELETE) 12/31/2018 2:12 PM