Solar King Corp., 90 B.R. at 819 (“even the smallest impairment nonetheless entitles a creditor to participate in voting”); In re Witt, 60 B.R. 556, 560, 14 Collier Bankr. Cas. 2d (MB) 1335 (Bankr. N.D. Iowa 1986) (“even minor impairment of a claim is sufficient and proper to establish that a claim is impaired”). 141. See Lawrence P. King, 7 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 1124.02[2] (15th rev. ed. 2005) (“Assuming that all payments owing under all other obligations are performed according to their terms, a secured claim that has not been accelerated will not be impaired for purposes of section 1124(1), if the plan does not modify the terms of the underlying obligation or the rights of the holders of the claim with respect to the collateral securing the claim.”). 142. 11 U.S.C.A. § 1124(2) (2006) (permitting reinstatement “notwithstanding any contrac- tual provision or applicable law that entitles the holder of such claim or interest to demand or receive accelerated payment of such claim or interest after the occurrence of a default”). 143. See, e.g., Matter of Madison Hotel Associates, 749 F.2d 410, 419, 12 Bankr. Ct. Dec. (CRR) 616, 11 Collier Bankr.