Ct. Dec. (CRR) 1157 (S.D. Ohio 1989) (“the Court now holds that the appropriate method for setting dis- count rates under section 1225(a)(5)(B)(ii) is to ascertain the market rate for similar loans among regional and local lenders pursuant to the coerced loan theory”); In re Milspec, Inc., 82 B.R. 811, 820, 17 Bankr. Ct. Dec. (CRR) 349, Bankr. L. Rep. (CCH) P 72216, 88-1 U.S. Tax Cas. (CCH) P 9263, 61 A.F.T.R.2d 88-615 (Bankr. E.D. Va. 1988) (“we adopt the market rate/case-by-case approach as set forth by the Eighth Circuit in Neal”). 106. Prior to being amended under BAPCPA, 11 U.S.C.A. § 1325(a)(5) (2004) provided that: (5) with respect to each allowed secured claim provided for by the plan— (A) the holder of such claim has accepted the plan; (B) (i) the plan provides that the holder of such claim retain the lien securing such claim; and (ii) the value, as of the effective date of the plan, of property to be distributed under the plan on account of such claim is not less than the allowed amount of such claim; or (C) the debtor surrenders the property securing such claim to such holder[.] 107. Till v. SCS Credit Corp., 541 U.S. 465, 124 S. Ct. 1951, 158 L. Ed. 2d 787, 43 Bankr. Ct. Dec. (CRR) 2, 51 Collier Bankr. Cas. 2d (MB) 642, Bankr. L. Rep. (CCH) P 80099 (2004). REINSTATEMENT V. CRAMDOWN 509