the prime rate plus approach where it was not possible to reconcile the testi- mony of the parties’ experts regarding the market rate of interest). 117. 11 U.S.C.A. § 1129(b)(2)(A)(ii) (2006). 118. See 11 U.S.C.A. § 363(k) (2006) (“At a sale under subsection (b) of this section of prop- erty that is subject to a lien that secures an allowed claim, unless the court for cause orders other- wise the holder of such claim may bid at such sale, and, if the holder of such claim purchases such property, such holder may offset such claim against the purchase price of such property.”). 119. See 11 U.S.C.A. § 1111(b)(1)(A)(ii) (2006) (providing that a nonrecourse deficiency claim is not treated as a recourse obligation when the “property is sold under section 363 of this title or is to be sold under the plan”); 11 U.S.C.A. § 1111(b)(1)(B)(ii) (providing that a class of claims may not make election under section 1111(b)(2) of the Bankruptcy Code if “the holder of a claim of such class has recourse against the debtor on account of such claim and such property is sold under section 363 of this title or is to be sold under the plan”); Matter of T-H New Orleans Ltd. Partnership, 10 F.3d 1099, 1102, 30 Collier Bankr.