Journal of Law and Policy Volume 13 Issue 2 SCIENCE FOR JUDGES IV: Article 10 Agent Orange Revisited and Human Behavior Research
[…] 226 United States v. Van Lufkins, 676 F.2d 1189, 1194 (1982). 227 LIHPRHA, 12 U.S.C. § 4101. (“General prepayment limitation (a) Prepayment and termination. An owner of eligible low-income housing may prepay, and a mortgagee may accept prepayment of, a mortgage on such housing only in accordance with a plan of action approved by the [HUD] Secretary. . . .”). 228 HUD Letter, supra note 211. 229 Kenneth Arms, 2001 U.S. Dist.