COMMONWEALTH OF
[…] 48. BPS failed to meet its burden of establishing that the requested materials do not include non-exempt information subject to mandatory disclosure with only exempt portions of the records redacted from public view.

49. BPS, therefore, has not met its burden of proving that Exemption (f) applies to the/ incident reports, or any portions thereof

COUNT I Injunctive Relief 50. The plaintiffs repeat the allegations of ¶¶ 1-49 above.

51. G.L. c. 66, § 10A(d)(1)(i) provides in relevant part that "the superior court shall have jurisdiction to enjoin agency or municipal action"

52. The defendant refused to produce non-exempt documents that are public records pursuant to G.L. c. 66, § 10 and G.L. c. 4, § 7 cl. 26.