Date: Office: TEXAS SERVICE CENTER FILE: JAN 2 5 2014 RE: Petitioner: Beneficiary:
[…] First, the petitioner has provided a number of photographs of the beneficiary participating in tennis tournaments and of trophies. The photographs include handwritten notations of unspecified origins. Most of handwritten notations describe the events and trophies featured in the photographs. The actual photographs of the events or trophies, however, do not corroborate the handwritten notations.

Second, with respect to the foreign award certificates, the petitioner has provided English translations of those certificates that do not meet the regulatory requirement under 8 C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(3), which provides that "[a]ny document containing foreign language submitted to [USCIS] shall be accompanied by a full English language translation which the translator has certified as complete and accurate, and by the translator's certification that he or she is competent to translate from the foreign language into English." In fact, the petitioner has not provided a certificate of translation for any of these English translations. As such, these English translations do not constitute probative evidence and do not have any evidentiary weight.