Journal of Law and
[…] But even if the victim can correctly identify defendants, two more issues appear.

100 136 AM. JUR. 3D Recognition of IIED § 2 (2013) (describing conduct warranting liabil- ity under this tort as “a very small slice of human behavior”). 101 Id. at § 4. 102 Andrews v. Staples the Office Superstore East, Inc., 2013 WL 3324227, at *15 (W.D. Va. July 1, 2013). 103 See, e.g., Medcalf v. Walsh, 938 F. Supp. 2d 478, 488 (S.D. N.Y. Apr. 9, 2013) (“Only the most egregious conduct has been found sufficiently extreme and outrageous to establish this tort”). 104 See, e.g., Minn. Stat. § 121A.031 (defining bullying as harmful conduct that involves “an actual or perceived imbalance of power between the student engaging in prohibited conduct . . . .”) (emphasis added); Cal. Ed. Code § 48900 (similarly using the language “pupil” to define bullying). 105 Laws, Policies, & Regulations, STOP BULLYING.GOV, https://www.stopbullying.gov /laws/index.html (last reviewed Jan. 7, 2018).