Case 2:18-cv-08791 Document 1 Filed 10/12/18 Page 1 of 7 Page ID #:1
[…] 9 unless the length of the term is chosen by the consumer; (5) The minimum purchase obligation, if

10 any." 11 24. Pursuant to §17601(c). "clear and conspicuous" or "clearly and conspicuously" 12 means "in larger type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the 0 C'\ 13 00 "' "'" surrounding text of the same size, or set off from the surrounding text of the dame size by symbols p..''§1:; 14 ...JC/JOO :i if -<°' ~ 15 or other marks, in a manner that clearly calls attention to the language." ~ ti 0 J, µJ, C/J U) N ::I:1 ..o "N 16 25. §17603 of the Cal.