IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] Stat. § 99 .021 ("[A]ny person seeking to qualify for nomination as a candidate of any political party shall, at the time of subscribing to the oath or affirmation, state in writing: 1. The party of which the person is a member. 2. That the person has not been a registered member of any other political party for 365 days before the beginning of qualifying preceding the general election for which the person seeks to qualify."). 130 See Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann.§ 12-3 (nominating petition must contain: "A sworn certification by self-subscribing oath by a party candidate that the candidate is a member of the party."); see also Burdick, 504 U.S. at 440 ("While voters may vote on any ticket in Hawaii's primary, the State requires that party candidates be 'member[s] of the party,' ....") (citations omitted). 131 See Idaho Code§ 34-704 ("All political party candidates shall declare their party affiliation in