IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] 48 Kentucky 134 Maine 135 Maryland 136 Massachusetts 137 Minnesota 138 Nevada 139 New ' ' ' ' ' ' Hampshire, 140 New Jersey, 141 New Mexico, 142 North Carolina, 143 Ohio, 144 Oklahoma, 145

134 See Ky. Rev. Stat. § 118.125(2)(a) (party primary candidate must declare: "I am a registered------(party) voter in------precinct; that I believe in the principles of the -----­ Party, and intend to support its principles and policies"). 135 See Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 21-A, § 334 ("A candidate for nomination by primary election must file a primary petition .... The candidate must be enrolled, on or before March 15th, in the party named in the petition."). 136 See Md. Code, Blee. Law§ 5-203(a)(2) ("Unless the individual is a registered voter affiliated with the political party, an individual may not be a candidate for: ... except [for judicial office or education board], nomination by that political party."). 137 See Mass. Gen.