IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] 125 Green Party II, 147 P.3d at 735-36 (quoting Metcalfe, 110 P.3d at 981). 126 See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-311 ("Any person desiring to become a candidate at a primary election for a political party and to have the person's name printed on the official ballot shall be a qualified elector of such party ...."). 127 See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9-400 ("A candidacy for nomination by a political party to a state office may be filed by or on behalf of any person whose name appears upon the last-completed enrollment list of such party in any municipality within the state ...."). 128 See Del. Code tit. 15, § 3301 ("[A] candidate for office nominated by a party under this section upon the filing of a certificate of nomination must be a registered member of the party nominating such candidate at the time the certificate of nomination is filed, as shown on the voter rolls ....");Del. Code tit. 15, § 3106 ("At the time of the filing of the notice ... the person filing such notice shall be a registered member of the party whose nomination such person seeks, as shown on the voter rolls ...."). 129 See Fla.