IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] Laws ch. 53, § 48 (candidate must certify: "that he has been enrolled as a member of the political party whose nomination he seeks throughout the ninety days prior to the last day herein provided for filing nomination papers."). 138 See Minn. Stat.§ 204B.06 ("A candidate who seeks the nomination of a major political party for a partisan office shall state on the affidavit of candidacy that the candidate either participated in that party's most recent precinct caucus or intends to vote for a majority of that party's candidates at the next ensuing general election."). 139 See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 293.177(2)(a) (candidate must certify: "I am registered as a member of the Party .... I generally believe in and intend to support the concepts found in the principles and policies of that political party.... "). 140 See N.H. Rev.