IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] Code§ 3-5-7 (primary candidate must file certificate stating: "For partisan elections, the name of the candidate's political party and a statement that the candidate ... [i]s a member of and affiliated with that political party as evidenced by the candidate's current registration as a voter affiliated with that party."). 150 See Wyo. Stat. § 22-5-204 ("An eligible person seeking nomination or election for a partisan office shall be registered in the party whose nomination he seeks ....").

50