IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF
[…] Code§ 3513.05 (primary candidate for party nomination must file declaration signed by "qualified electors who are members of the same political party as the political party of which the candidate is a member"). 145 See Okla. Stat. tit. 26, § 5-105 ("To file as a candidate for nomination by a political party to any state or county office, a person must have been a registered voter of that party for the six-month period immediately preceding the first day of the filing period prescribed by law and, under oath, so state."). 146 See Or. Rev. Stat. § 249.046 ("If a candidate has not been a member of the major political party for at least 180 days before the deadline for filing ... the candidate shall not be entitled to receive the nomination of that major political party."). 147 See S.C. Code§ 7-11-210 (candidate must pledge: "I hereby file my notice as a candidate for the nomination as in the primary election or convention to be held on . I affiliate with the Party ...."). 148 See S.D. Codified Laws§ 12-6-3.2 ("No person may sign a declaration of candidacy or be