Pandemic Influenza
[…] An affidavit shall be attached to the petition containing the specific facts supporting the need for custody pending hearing.” GA. CODE ANN. § 31-14-5 (2009).

G. Who is Responsible for Costs?

Emergency Powers of Governor. “Filing fees shall be waived and all costs borne by the state.” GA. CODE ANN. § 38-3-51(i)(2)(C) (2009). “Filing feels for appeal shall be waived, all costs shall be borne by the state, and such appeals shall be heard expeditiously.” GA. CODE ANN. § 38-3-51(i)(2)(E) (2009).

Tuberculosis.