42 bus time schedule & line map
42 Broadway - Periyar Nagar View In Website Mode
The 42 bus line (Broadway - Periyar Nagar) has 5 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Broadway: 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM (2) Depot Perambur: 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (3) G.K.M.Colony: 6:20 PM (4) Perambur(Depot): 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM (5) Periyar Nagar: 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 42 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 42 bus arriving.
Direction: Broadway 42 bus Time Schedule 38 stops Broadway Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM
Monday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM G.K.M. Colony Tuesday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM Muthumariamman Kovi Wednesday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM Nadar Marriage Hall Thursday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM
Periyar Nagar Friday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM
Thiruvallur Chathiram Saturday 4:50 AM - 8:30 PM Kandasamy Rd, Chennai
Murugan
Murugan 42 bus Info Jawwahar Nagar 1st Main Rd, Chennai Direction: Broadway Stops: 38 Flower Nagar Trip Duration: 35 min Line Summary: G.K.M. Colony, Muthumariamman Jawahar Nagar Kovi, Nadar Marriage Hall, Periyar Nagar, Thiruvallur Chathiram, Murugan, Murugan, Flower Nagar, Agaram Jawahar Nagar, Agaram, Kamarajar Salai, Veenus, Chembium Old Post O ce, Lourde School, Perambur Railway Station, Perambur Bus Stand, B.B. Road, Kamarajar Salai Bsnl Quaters, Ganeshpuram, Kannigapuram, Aattu Thotti, Pulianthope, P1.Police Station, Pattalam Veenus Market, Kutty Street, Choolai Mill, Vepery, Doveton, Vepery, Choolai, Choolai Roundana, Choolai, Choolai, Chembium Old Post O ce Nehru Stadium (Taluk O ce), Periyamedu, Central Railway Station, Payaigada, Broadway Lourde School
Perambur Railway Station
Perambur Bus Stand
B.B. Road
Bsnl Quaters Ganeshpuram
Kannigapuram
Aattu Thotti
Pulianthope Ambedkar College Road, Chennai
P1.Police Station Ambedkar College Rd, Chennai
Pattalam Market Barracks Gate Street, Chennai
Kutty Street
Choolai Mill
Vepery 1 Rottler Street, Choolai
Doveton
Vepery
Choolai
Choolai Roundana
Choolai
Choolai
Nehru Stadium (Taluk O ce)
Periyamedu
Central Railway Station
Payaigada
Broadway Direction: Depot Perambur 42 bus Time Schedule 13 stops Depot Perambur Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Periyar Nagar Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Thiruvallur Chathiram Kandasamy Rd, Chennai Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Murugan Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Friday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Murugan Jawwahar Nagar 1st Main Rd, Chennai Saturday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Flower Nagar
Jawahar Nagar 42 bus Info Agaram Direction: Depot Perambur Stops: 13 Kamarajar Salai Trip Duration: 9 min Line Summary: Periyar Nagar, Thiruvallur Veenus Chathiram, Murugan, Murugan, Flower Nagar, Jawahar Nagar, Agaram, Kamarajar Salai, Veenus, Chembium Old Post O ce, Lourde School, Perambur Chembium Old Post O ce Railway Station, Perambur Bus Stand Lourde School
Perambur Railway Station
Perambur Bus Stand Direction: G.K.M.Colony 42 bus Time Schedule 41 stops G.K.M.Colony Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:20 PM
Monday 6:20 PM Broadway Tuesday 6:20 PM Ratan Bazar Rattan Bazaar Road, Chennai Wednesday 6:20 PM
Payaigada Thursday 6:20 PM Friday 6:20 PM Cls Memorial Hall Road, Chennai Saturday 6:20 PM
Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central) General Hospital Road, Chennai
Park Station 42 bus Info Direction: G.K.M.Colony Periyampet Stops: 41 Vepery High Road, Chennai Trip Duration: 41 min Line Summary: Broadway, Ratan Bazar, Payaigada, Nehru Stadium (Taluk O ce) Cls, Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central), Park Station, Periyampet, Nehru Stadium (Taluk O ce), Choolai Choolai Roundana Roundana, Park Town, Doveton, Vasanthi Theatre, Elephant Gate Bridge Rd, Chennai Choolai Mill, Kutty Street, Perambur Paracks Road, Barracks Road, P1.Police Station, Pulianthope, Aattu Park Town Thotti, Kannigapuram, Ganeshpuram, Bsnl Quaters, B.B. Road, Perambur Bus Stand, Perambur Railway Doveton Station, Perambur Church, Lourde School, Chembium Old Post O ce, Veenus, Kamarajar Salai, Vasanthi Theatre Agaram Junction, Agaram, Jawahar Nagar, Flower Nagar, Murugan, Murugan Temple, Thiruvallur Choolai Mill Chathiram, Periyar Nagar, Siddique Hotel, Muthumariamman Kovil, G.K.M. Colony Kutty Street
Perambur Paracks Road
Barracks Road Papu Naicken Street, Chennai
P1.Police Station Ambedkar College Rd, Chennai
Pulianthope Ambedkar College Road, Chennai
Aattu Thotti
Kannigapuram Ambedkar College Rd, Chennai
Ganeshpuram
Bsnl Quaters B.B. Road
Perambur Bus Stand
Perambur Railway Station
Perambur Church Paper Mills Rd, Chennai
Lourde School
Chembium Old Post O ce
Veenus
Kamarajar Salai
Agaram Junction
Agaram
Jawahar Nagar
Flower Nagar
Murugan Jawwahar Nagar 1st Main Rd, Chennai
Murugan Temple
Thiruvallur Chathiram Kandasamy Rd, Chennai
Periyar Nagar
Siddique Hotel
Muthumariamman Kovil
G.K.M. Colony Direction: Perambur(Depot) 42 bus Time Schedule 13 stops Perambur(Depot) Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM
Monday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM Periyar Nagar Tuesday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM Thiruvallur Chathiram Kandasamy Rd, Chennai Wednesday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM
Murugan Thursday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM Friday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM Murugan Jawwahar Nagar 1st Main Rd, Chennai Saturday 7:25 PM - 10:45 PM
Flower Nagar
Jawahar Nagar 42 bus Info Agaram Direction: Perambur(Depot) Stops: 13 Kamarajar Salai Trip Duration: 9 min Line Summary: Periyar Nagar, Thiruvallur Veenus Chathiram, Murugan, Murugan, Flower Nagar, Jawahar Nagar, Agaram, Kamarajar Salai, Veenus, Chembium Old Post O ce Chembium Old Post O ce, Lourde School, Perambur Railway Station, Perambur Bus Stand Lourde School
Perambur Railway Station
Perambur Bus Stand Direction: Periyar Nagar 42 bus Time Schedule 38 stops Periyar Nagar Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM
Monday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM Broadway Tuesday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM Ratan Bazar Rattan Bazaar Road, Chennai Wednesday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM Thursday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM Payaigada Friday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM Cls Memorial Hall Road, Chennai Saturday 5:40 AM - 9:50 PM
Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central) General Hospital Road, Chennai
Park Station 42 bus Info Direction: Periyar Nagar Periyampet Stops: 38 Vepery High Road, Chennai Trip Duration: 32 min Line Summary: Broadway, Ratan Bazar, Payaigada, Nehru Stadium (Taluk O ce) Cls, Central R.S. (M.G.R.Central), Park Station, Periyampet, Nehru Stadium (Taluk O ce), Choolai Choolai Roundana Roundana, Park Town, Doveton, Vasanthi Theatre, Elephant Gate Bridge Rd, Chennai Choolai Mill, Kutty Street, Perambur Paracks Road, Barracks Road, P1.Police Station, Pulianthope, Aattu Park Town Thotti, Kannigapuram, Ganeshpuram, Bsnl Quaters, B.B. Road, Perambur Bus Stand, Perambur Railway Doveton Station, Perambur Church, Lourde School, Chembium Old Post O ce, Veenus, Kamarajar Salai, Vasanthi Theatre Agaram Junction, Agaram, Jawahar Nagar, Flower Nagar, Murugan, Murugan Temple, Thiruvallur Chathiram, Periyar Nagar Choolai Mill
Kutty Street
Perambur Paracks Road
Barracks Road Papu Naicken Street, Chennai
P1.Police Station Ambedkar College Rd, Chennai
Pulianthope Ambedkar College Road, Chennai
Aattu Thotti
Kannigapuram Ambedkar College Rd, Chennai
Ganeshpuram
Bsnl Quaters B.B. Road
Perambur Bus Stand
Perambur Railway Station
Perambur Church Paper Mills Rd, Chennai
Lourde School
Chembium Old Post O ce
Veenus
Kamarajar Salai
Agaram Junction
Agaram
Jawahar Nagar
Flower Nagar
Murugan Jawwahar Nagar 1st Main Rd, Chennai
Murugan Temple
Thiruvallur Chathiram Kandasamy Rd, Chennai
Periyar Nagar 42 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved