Department of CRIMINAL JUSTICE TRAINING
[…] Under KRS 531.320, “A person is guilty of promoting sexual performance by a minor when knowing the character and content thereof, he produces, directs or promotes any performance which includes sexual conduct by a minor.” KRS 531.300(7) defines “promote” as “to prepare, publish, print, procure or manufacture, or to offer or agree to do the same.”