85 STAT. ] PUBLIC LAW 92-181-DEC. 10, 1971 583
[…] SEC. 5.27. AMENDMENTS TO OTHER LAWS.— (a) The Executive Schedule of basic pay (80 Stat. 458, 5 U.S.C. 5311-5317), as amended, *^ ^'^'' ^^^' is further amended by striking from positions at level IV the "Gov­ ernor of the Farm Credit Administration." (5 U.S.C. 5315 (51)) and inserting in positions at level III the additional position "(58) Gov­ ernor of the Farm Credit Administration." (5 U.S.C. 5314). (b) The third paragraph of section 15 of the (12 U.S.C. 393) is amended to read as follows: 42 stat. MSO. "The Federal Reserve banks are authorized to act as depositaries for and fiscal agents of any Federal land bank. Federal intermediate credit bank, bank for cooperatives, or other institutions of the Farm Credit System." SEC. 5.28. SEPARABILITY.—If any provision of this Act, or the application thereof to any persons or in any circumstances, is held invalid, the remainder of this Act and the application of such provision to other persons or in other circumstances shall not be affected thereby.