January 24, 2011
[…] WI-DNR is given the authority in s. 285.13(5), Wis. Stats., to "advise, consult, contract and cooperate with other agencies of the state, local governments, industries, other states, interstate or inter-local agencies, and the federal government, and with interested persons or groups" during the entire process of SIP revision development and implementation and for other elements regarding air management for which the agency is the officially-charged agency.