Vol. 82 Tuesday, No. 58 March 28, 2017
[…] In those areas of Indian Subpart AA—Missouri for more information). country, the rule does not have tribal implications and will not impose ■ 2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph 1 62 FR 27968 (May 22, 1997). substantial direct costs on tribal (c) is amended by:

VerDate Sep<11>2014 16:44 Mar 27, 2017 Jkt 241001 PO 00000 Frm 00020 Fmt 4700 Sfmt 4700 E:\FR\FM\28MRR1.SGM 28MRR1 mstockstill on DSK3G9T082PROD with RULES Federal Register / Vol. 82, No. 58 / Tuesday, March 28, 2017 / Rules and Regulations 15301

■ a. Removing entries ‘‘10–2.100’’, ‘‘10– ■ b. Adding the entry ‘‘10–6.045’’ in § 52.1320 Identification of plan. 3.030’’, ‘‘10–4.090’’, and ‘‘10–5.070’’. numerical order. * * * * * The addition reads as follows: (c) * * *

EPA-APPROVED MISSOURI REGULATIONS

State effective Missouri citation Title date EPA approval date Explanation

Missouri Department of Natural Resources

*******

Chapter 6—Air Quality Standards, Definitions, Sampling and Reference Methods, and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the State of Missouri

******* 10–6.045 ...... Open Burning Requirements ...... 9/30/09 3/28/17 [insert Federal Register citation]. . *******