FCC-18-100A1.Pdf
[…] Bd. 1992) (citation omitted). See also 47 U.S.C. § 308(b) (“All applications for station licenses, or modifications or renewals thereof, shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the citizenship, character, and financial, technical, and other qualifications of the applicant to operate the station”; 47 U.S.C. § 310(d) (“Any such application for [assignment or transfer of control] shall be disposed of as if the proposed transferee or assignee were making application under section 308 for the permit or license in question.”). 6 While the applications designated for hearing will be restricted