THE YALE LAW JOURNAL FORUM O CTOBER 2 , 2020
[…] Together, these fisheries generate economic activity worth more than $4,400,000,000 annually to the United States.

90. See, e.g., Family Smoking Prevention and Tobacco Control Act, Pub. L. No. 111-31, § 2(10), 123 Stat. 1776, 1777 (2009) (codified at 21 U.S.C. § 387 note (2018)) (“The sale, distribution, marketing, advertising, and use of tobacco products are activities in and substantially affecting interstate commerce because they are sold, marketed, advertised, and distributed in interstate commerce on a nationwide basis, and have a substantial effect on the Nation’s economy.”). 91. See, e.g., Matthew Shepard and James Byrd, Jr. Hate Crimes Prevention Act, Pub.