D R A F T
[…] Under § 10 of this Act, the voidable 19 transfer law of Y would apply to the transfer. The transfer would be voidable per se under 20 § 4(a)(1) as in force in Y, as there is no reason to deviate from the established interpretation of 21 that provision in Y. 22 23 (8) Nothing in § 4(b) is intended to affect the application of § 2-402(2), 9-205, 9-301, or 24 6-105 of the Uniform Commercial Code. Section 2-402(2) recognizes the generally prevailing 25 rule that retention of possession of goods by a seller may be fraudulent but limits the application 26 of the rule by negating any imputation of fraud from “retention of possession in good faith and 27 current course of trade by a merchant-seller for a commercially reasonable time after a sale or 28 identification.” Section 9-205 explicitly negates any imputation of fraud from the grant of 29 liberty by a to a debtor to use, commingle, or dispose of personal property 30 collateral or to account for its proceeds.