COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] We agree with respondent that the order contains no findings to support the trial court’s conclusion that respondent is unable to provide for the care or supervision of Tanya. We therefore reverse the adjudication that Tanya is a dependent juvenile. VI. Dispositional Order

[6] Respondent lastly maintains that the court exceeded its disposi- tional authority by ordering respondent to maintain stable employment and to obtain a domestic violence offender assessment and follow rec- ommendations of the assessment. We disagree. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-901 provides that the “dispositional hearing may be informal and the court may consider written reports or other evi- dence concerning the needs of the juvenile. . . . The court may consider any evidence, including hearsay evidence as defined in G.S. 8C-1, Rule 801[.]” “We review a dispositional order only for abuse of discretion. ‘An abuse of discretion occurs when the trial court’s ruling is so arbi- trary that it could not have been the result of a reasoned decision.’ ” In re B.W., 190 N.C. App. 328, 336, 665 S.E.2d 462, 467 (2008) (quoting In re