STEVENS_12 (B. Buchwalter) (Do Not Delete) 4/9/2014 4:40 PM
[…] Stat. § 14-27.2(c) (mandating that “a person convicted under this section [first- degree rape] has no rights to custody of or right of inheritance from any child born as a result of the commission of the rape.”). 127. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 125C.210(1) (“[I]f a child is conceived as the result of sexual assault and the person convicted of the sexual assault is the natural father of the child, the person has no right to custody of or visitation with the child unless the natural mother or legal guardian consents thereto and it is in the best interest of the child.”). 128. Or. Rev. Stat. § 419B.510 (2013) (“The rights of the parent may be terminated . . . if the court finds that the child or ward was conceived as the result of an act that led to the parent’s conviction for rape. . . . [T]his section does not relieve the parent of any obligation to pay child support.”). Stevens_12 (B. Buchwalter) (Do Not Delete) 4/9/2014 4:40 PM