\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLP\15-1\HLP101.txt unknown Seq: 1 14-JUL-21 12:19
[…] CAL. ELEC. CODE § 18002 (West, Westlaw through Ch. 3 of 2020 Reg. Sess.). Presumably this includes electors. 88 See N.M. STAT. ANN. § 1-15-9 (West, Westlaw through Ch. 84 of the 2nd Regular Session of the 54th Legislature (2020)). 89 See NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 298.075(2) (West, Westlaw through the end of the 80th Reg. Sess. (2019)) (“If a presidential elector . . . [d]oes not present both ballots, presents an unmarked ballot or presents a ballot marked with a vote that does not conform with the [state popular vote]: (1) The Secretary of State shall refuse to accept either ballot of the presidential \\jciprod01\productn\H\HLP\15-1\HLP101.txt unknown Seq: 19 14-JUL-21 12:19