BEFORE THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE STATE OF NEBRASKA
[…] See id. § 552.136(b); see also id. § 552.136(a) (defining "access device"). Accordingly, the county attorney's office must withhold the cellular telephone account number and partial cellular telephone account nwnber we have marked under section 552.136 ofthe Government Code.

n5 Section 552.136 ofthe Government Code permits a governmental body to redact the in formation described in section 552.136(b) without the necessity ofseeking a decision from this office. See Gov't Code § 552.1 36(c). If a governmental body redacts such information, it must notify the requestor in ac­ cordance with section 552.136(e). See id. § 552.136(d), (e).

------End Footnotes------

Section 552.137 ofthe Government Code excepts [*21] from disclosure "an e-mail address of a member of the public that is provided for the purpose of communicating electronically with a governmental body," unless the member of the public consents to its release or the e-mail address is ofa type specifically excluded by subsection (c). See id. § 552.137(a)-(c). Upon review, we find the remaining information does not contain any e-mail ad­ dresses.