.cJp41l f4p'7I?3 - d Ai Social Security Amendments of 1958 '/,i Public Law 8584015th CongressH.R. 13549 T. Volume I
[…] Law 85-840 72 Stat. 1023. Currently Insured Indvidua1

(1) Section 214 (b) of such Act is amended by striking out "or"42 USC 414. immediately preceding "(3)" and by inserting "or (4) in thecase of any individual entitled to disability insurance benefits, the quarter in which he most recently became eiititled to disability insurance benefits," immedifttely after "section,". Rounding of Benefits