.cJp41l f4p'7I?3 - d Ai Social Security Amendments of 1958 '/,i Public Law 8584015th CongressH.R. 13549 T. Volume I
[…] PP. 1026, 1027, 1029 Suspension of Benefits Based on Disability 1032. (o) Section 225 of such Act is amended by adding ftt the end thereof 42 USC 425. the following new sentence: "Whenever the benefits of n individual entitled to a disability insurance benefit are suspended for any month, the benefits of any dividual entitled thereto under subsection (b), (c), or (d) of section 202, on the basis of the wages ftnd self-employ- 42USC 402. ment income of such individual, shall be suspended for such month." REPEAL OF REDUCTION OF BENEFIP5 BASED ON DI5ABILITY

SEc. 206. Section 224 of such Act is hereby repealed. 42 USC 424.